St Fort among 51 selected for 2018 Commonwealth Games

The Trinidad and Tobago Olympic Committee released a 51-member for the Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games in Australia.

Please see full list attached below:

 

 Michelle Lee Ahye

Athlete

100m; 4x100m

Khalifa St Fort

Athlete

100m; 4x100m

Reyare Thomas

Athlete

100m; 4x100m

Semoy Hackett

Athlete

200m; 4x100m

Kai Selvon

Athlete

200m; 4x100m

Kamaria Durant

Athlete

200m; 4x100m

Sparkle Mc Knight

Athlete

400m Hurdles

Alena Brooks

Athlete

800m

Tonya Nero

Athlete

Marathon

Ayanna Alexander

Athlete

Triple Jump

Cleopatra Borel

Athlete

Shot Put

Keston Bledman

Athlete

100m; 4x100m

Emmanuel Callender

Athlete

100m; 4x100m

Jonathan Farinha

Athlete

100m; 4x100m

Jereem Richards

Athlete

200m; 4x400m

Kyle Greaux

Athlete

200m; 4x100m; 4x400m

Nathan Farinha

Athlete

200m; 4x100m

Marc Burns

Athlete

4x100m

Machel Cedenio

Athlete

400m; 4x400m

Lalonde Gordon

Athlete

400m; 4x400m

Renny Quow

Athlete

400m; 4x400m

Deon Lendore

Athlete

4x400m

Akeem Stewart

Athlete

Discus Throw; Shot Put

Shakeil Waithe

Athlete

Javelin

Aquatics

Dylan Carter

Athlete

100m Butterfly; 100m Freestyle; 200m Freestyle; 50m Butterfly

Badminton

Naim Mohammed

Athlete

Singles; Doubles

Nicholas Bonkowsky

Athlete

Singles; Doubles

Beach Volleyball

Daynte Stewart

Athlete

Daneil Williams

Athlete

Rheeza Grant

Athlete

Abby Blackman

Athlete

Boxing

Michael Alexander

Nigel Paul

Athlete

Men’s 60kg

 

 

Mens+91kg

 

 

 

           

 

 

Cycling Track

Njisane Phillip

Athlete

1000m Time Trial, Keirin, Sprint; Team Sprint

Nicholas Paul

Athlete

1000m Time Trial, Keirin, Sprint; Team Sprint

Kwesi Browne

Athlete

1000m Time Trial, Keirin, Sprint; Team Sprint

Keron Bramble

Athlete

1000m Time Trial, Keirin, Sprint; Team Sprint

Gymnastics

Joseph Fox

Athlete

Jake Seager

Coach

Shooting

Rhodney Allen

Athlete

10m Air Pistol; 25m Rapid Fire; 50m Pistol

Roger Daniel

Athlete

10m Air Pistol; 25m Rapid Fire; 50m Pistol

Marlon Moses

Athlete

50m Rifle

Michael Perez

Athlete

Queen’s Prize Individual & Pairs

Delborn Ezekiel Joseph

Athlete

Queen’s Prize Individual & Pairs

Squash

Charlotte Knaggs

Athlete

Singles; Mixed Doubles

Mandela Patrick

Athlete

Singles; Men’s Doubles

Kale Wilson

Athlete

Singles; Men’s & Mixed Doubles

Table Tennis

Aaron Wilson

Athlete

Singles; Doubles, Team

Yuvraaj Dookram

Athlete

Singles; Doubles, Team

Dexter St. Louis

Athlete

Singles; Mixed Doubles; Team

Rheann Chung

Athlete

Singles; Mixed Doubles

Triathlon

Jenna Ross

Athlete

           

 

Category: 
Favourite count: 
0