3228891
T&T Olympic team during the opening ceremony in Tokyo.

The following is Team Trinidad and Tobago’s appearance schedule at the Tokyo Olympics.

CNC3 holds the local broadcasting rights for the Olympic Games.

July 2021

Sat 24th 12 midnight – Teniel Campbell – Cycling

Sun 25th 1:35 am Andrew Lewis – Laser Race (1) Sailing

Sun 25th 6:54 am Dylan Carter – Swimming

Sun 25th 2:05 pm Andrew Lewis – Laser Race (2) Sailing

Sun 25th 11:05 pm Andrew Lewis – Laser Race (3) Sailing

Sun 25th followed Andrew Lewis – Laser Race (4) Sailing

Mon 26th 6:39 am Aaron Solomon Prince (M) Boxing Middle (69.75kg) Prelims – Round of 32

Mon 26th 11:15 pm Andrew Lewis – Laser Race (5) Sailing

Mon 26th followed Andrew Lewis – Laser Race (6) Sailing

Tue 27th 6:02 am Dylan Carter – Swimming 100m (Freestyle Heats)

Tue 27th 9:30 pm Swimming (Semis)

Wed 28th 11:05 pm Andrew Lewis – Laser Race (7) Sailing

Wed 28th 12:05 am Andrew Lewis – Laser Race (8) Sailing

Thur 29th 10:00 pm Gabriella Wood (W) Judo – Elimination round +78 kg

Fri 30th 1:35 am Andrew Lewis – Laser Race (9) Sailing

Fri 30th Andrew Lewis – Laser Race (10) Sailing

Fri 30th 6:24 am Cherelle Thompson – Swimming (W) 50m Freestyle Heats

Fri 30th 6:25 am Portious Warren – Shot Put Qualification (W)

Fri 30th 8:00 pm Sparkle Mc Knight – 400 metres Hurdles Heats

Sat 31st 6:10 am Andwuelle Wright (M) Long Jump Qualification

Sat 31st 8:50 pm Tyra Gittens (W) Long Jump Qualification

Sat 31st 9:45 pm Machel Cedeno/Deon Lendore/Dwight St. Hillaire/ Jereem Richards – 400m heats

August 2021

Sun 1st 6:15 am M (100) metres – Semis

Sun 1st 8:50 am M(100) metres – Final

Mon 2nd 10:05 pm Jereem Richards & Kyle Greaves M(200) metres – Heats

Tue 3rd 8:05 pm Keshorn Walcott (M) Javelin – Qualifications​ Heats

Wed 4th 2:30 am Kwesi Brown / Nicholas Paul (M) Track Cycling (Qualifying)

Wed 4th 9:00 pm 4 X 100m Relay (W) Heats

Wed 4th 10:30 pm 4 X 100m Relay (M) Heats

Fri 6th 7:25 am 4 X 400m Relay (M) Heats

Sat 8th 2:48am Nicholas Paul (M) Track Cycling Keirin (First round)

Sat 8th 8:30 am 4 x 400 Relay (W) Final

Sat 8th 8:50 am 4 x 400 Relay (M) Final

Sat 8th 9:24 pm M Track Cycling Q/F

Sat 8th 10:09pm M Track Cycling Semis

Sat 8th 10:51 pm M Track Cycling Finals