The following is Team Trinidad and Tobago’s appearance schedule at the Tokyo Olympics.
CNC3 holds the local broadcasting rights for the Olympic Games.
July 2021
Sat 24th 12 midnight – Teniel Campbell – Cycling
Sun 25th 1:35 am Andrew Lewis – Laser Race (1) Sailing
Sun 25th 6:54 am Dylan Carter – Swimming
Sun 25th 2:05 pm Andrew Lewis – Laser Race (2) Sailing
Sun 25th 11:05 pm Andrew Lewis – Laser Race (3) Sailing
Sun 25th followed Andrew Lewis – Laser Race (4) Sailing
Mon 26th 6:39 am Aaron Solomon Prince (M) Boxing Middle (69.75kg) Prelims – Round of 32
Mon 26th 11:15 pm Andrew Lewis – Laser Race (5) Sailing
Mon 26th followed Andrew Lewis – Laser Race (6) Sailing
Tue 27th 6:02 am Dylan Carter – Swimming 100m (Freestyle Heats)
Tue 27th 9:30 pm Swimming (Semis)
Wed 28th 11:05 pm Andrew Lewis – Laser Race (7) Sailing
Wed 28th 12:05 am Andrew Lewis – Laser Race (8) Sailing
Thur 29th 10:00 pm Gabriella Wood (W) Judo – Elimination round +78 kg
Fri 30th 1:35 am Andrew Lewis – Laser Race (9) Sailing
Fri 30th Andrew Lewis – Laser Race (10) Sailing
Fri 30th 6:24 am Cherelle Thompson – Swimming (W) 50m Freestyle Heats
Fri 30th 6:25 am Portious Warren – Shot Put Qualification (W)
Fri 30th 8:00 pm Sparkle Mc Knight – 400 metres Hurdles Heats
Sat 31st 6:10 am Andwuelle Wright (M) Long Jump Qualification
Sat 31st 8:50 pm Tyra Gittens (W) Long Jump Qualification
Sat 31st 9:45 pm Machel Cedeno/Deon Lendore/Dwight St. Hillaire/ Jereem Richards – 400m heats
August 2021
Sun 1st 6:15 am M (100) metres – Semis
Sun 1st 8:50 am M(100) metres – Final
Mon 2nd 10:05 pm Jereem Richards & Kyle Greaves M(200) metres – Heats
Tue 3rd 8:05 pm Keshorn Walcott (M) Javelin – Qualifications Heats
Wed 4th 2:30 am Kwesi Brown / Nicholas Paul (M) Track Cycling (Qualifying)
Wed 4th 9:00 pm 4 X 100m Relay (W) Heats
Wed 4th 10:30 pm 4 X 100m Relay (M) Heats
Fri 6th 7:25 am 4 X 400m Relay (M) Heats
Sat 8th 2:48am Nicholas Paul (M) Track Cycling Keirin (First round)
Sat 8th 8:30 am 4 x 400 Relay (W) Final
Sat 8th 8:50 am 4 x 400 Relay (M) Final
Sat 8th 9:24 pm M Track Cycling Q/F
Sat 8th 10:09pm M Track Cycling Semis
Sat 8th 10:51 pm M Track Cycling Finals